Feb 28 2010 ROCK SWIM Meet Results

Time Time Interval Lane Name Time
5:15 - 5:30 15 mins   Warmup  
5:30 - 5:32 2 min   50 Free Male Heat 1  
    1 Ryan Brown 26.38
    2 George Colbert 28.09
    3 Jeremy Mitchell 32.29
    4 Mike Arns 33.81
    5 Fraser Davidson 35.19
    6 Andre Englebrecht 35.88
    7    
5:32 - 5:34 2 min   50 Free Male Heat 2  
    1 Keith Barrett 30.09
    2 Don Boyles 33.75
    3 Greg Snow 42.22
    4 Simon Avis 43.66
    5    
5:34 - 5:36 2 min   50 Free Female  
    1 Alexandra Lys 29.44
    2 Elizabeth Drover 39.22
    3 Judy Davidson 42.25
    4 Jennifer Bennett 45.63
    5 Helmien Englebrecht 46.15
    6 Donna Mulrooney 49.23
    7 Jill Colbert 51.50
    8    
5:34 - 5:37 3 min   50 Breast Female  
    1 Jim Gosse 47.09
    2 Catherine Seviour 51.04
    3 Penny Moody-Corbett 55.56
    4 Elsie Thistle 56.81
    5    
5:37 - 5:40 3 min   50 Fly  
    1 Nick Colbert 33.59
    2 Chris Small 39.03
    3 Kim Larouche 41.69
    4    
5:40 - 5:43 3 min   100 Free Male Heat 1  
    1 Ryan Brown 00:58.7
    2 Shawn Stratton 01:10.7
    3 Jeremy Mitchell 01:19.8
    4 Mike Arns 01:21.5
    5 Andre Englebrecht 01:28.8
    6    
5:43 - 5:46 3 min   100 Free Male Heat 2  
    1 Keith Barrett 01:05.4
    2 Don Boyles 01:23.9
    3 Greg Snow 01:34.4
    4 Simon Avis 01:40.8
    5    
5:46 - 5:49 3 min   100 Free Female  
    1 Alexandra Lys 01:08.0
    2 Elizabeth Drover 01:30.8
    3 Catherine Seviour 01:36.8
    4 Elsie Thistle 01:45.1
    5 Donna Mulrooney 01:51.4
    6 Penney Moody-Corbett 01:53.9
    7 Jennifer Bennett 01:58.9
    8    
5:49 - 5:53 4 min   100 Back  
    1 Helmien Englebrecht 02:23.0
    2    
5:53 - 5:57 4 min   100 Fly  
    1 George Colbert 01:10.6
    2 Fraser Davidson 01:42.2
    3    
5:53 - 5:57 4 min   100 IM  
    1 Chris Small 01:34.5
    2 Kim Larouche 01:34.9
    3 Jim Gosse 01:42.5
    4    
6:00 - 6:05 5 min   200 Free Male  
    1 Ryan Brown 02:15.6
    2 Shawn Stratton 02:43.6
    3 Jeremy Mitchell 03:09.0
    4 Fraser Davidson 03:15.4
    5 Don Boyles 03:33.6
    6    
6:05 - 6:10 5 min   200 Free Female  
    1 Kim Larouche 03:08.0
    2 Catherine Seviour 03:38.8
    3 Elsie Thistle 03:56.5
    4 Helmien Englebrecht 04:37.4
    5    
6:10 - 6:16 6 min   200 Breast  
    1 Greg Snow 03:53.7
    2 Simon Avis 04:11.8
    3 Elizabeth Drover 04:12.6
    4    
6:16 - 6:22 6 min   200 IM  
    1 George Colbert 02:33.6
    2 Alexandra Lys 02:39.1
    3 Nick Colbert 02:55.9
    4    
6:22 - 6:32 10 min   400 Free Male  
    1 George Colbert 04:37.9
    2 Keith Barrett 04:59.8
    3 Shawn Stratton 05:59.1
    4 Jim Gosse 06:42.1
    5 Mike Arns 06:52.8
    6 Andre Englebrecht 07:31.4
    7    
6:45     Relay  
    1 Team 1 03:00.1
    2 Team 2 03:04.2
    3 Team 3 03:11.7
    4 Team 4 03:12.9
    5 Team 5