July 18 2010 Carbonear Triathlon Results

Bib #
 
68
Name
 
DYKE, Stephen
M/F
 
M
Age Group
40-49
Swim Time
0:07:00
Bike Time
0:36:58
Final Time
0:56:24
Bike Time
0:29:58
Run Time
0:19:26
38 BAIRD, Jordan M 20&U 0:07:41 0:37:07 0:58:56 0:29:26 0:21:49
80 RYAN, Otto M 40-49 0:08:12 0:39:39 1:00:17 0:31:27 0:20:38
39 SLANEY, Jonathon M 20&U 0:09:42 0:40:27 1:00:41 0:30:45 0:20:14
55 COLE, Tyler M 21-29 0:07:34 0:40:14 1:00:54 0:32:40 0:20:40
84 DONOVAN, Gerry M 50-59 0:08:07 0:40:12 1:01:02 0:32:05 0:20:50
72 DAVIDSON, Fraser M 40-49 0:09:33   1:01:14 -0:09:33 1:01:14
40 SUMMERS-LUBAR, Geordie M 20&U 0:06:38 0:41:35 1:01:52 0:34:57 0:20:17
66 HOLMES, Jeff M 40-49   0:40:16 1:01:56 0:40:16 0:21:40
203 PRICE, Candice / MacKENZIE, Tim / GRANT, Alison Team   0:08:30 0:40:16 1:02:49 0:31:46 0:22:33
46 MILLER, Shawn M 21-29 0:09:14 0:43:22 1:02:54 0:34:08 0:19:32
42 McILROY, Phillip M 20&U 0:10:59 0:41:50 1:03:25 0:30:51 0:21:35
15 McILROY, Caroline F 30-39 0:07:36 0:42:24 1:03:38 0:34:48 0:21:14
63 FARAGALLI, Bernardo M 30-39 0:07:40 0:41:41 1:06:02 0:34:01 0:24:21
47 MARTIN, Thomas M 21-29 0:09:28 0:44:30 1:06:07 0:35:02 0:21:37
48 SMALL, Chris M 21-29 0:09:00 0:42:22 1:06:14 0:33:22 0:23:52
115 WHELAN, James M 40-49 0:07:37 0:41:40 1:06:20 0:34:03 0:24:40
107 FISHER, Landon M 20&U 0:09:11   1:06:37 -0:09:11 1:06:37
7 RALPH, Victoria F 21-29 0:09:35 0:43:45 1:06:54 0:34:10 0:23:09
113 COLBERT, Michael M 21-29 0:07:15 0:44:54 1:07:34 0:37:39 0:22:40
69 ENGELBRECHT, Andre M 40-49 0:09:06 0:45:00 1:07:35 0:35:54 0:22:35
73 LOWE, Trevor M 40-49 0:10:15 0:45:09 1:07:47 0:34:54 0:22:38
106 BRIGGS, Rob M 30-39 0:09:00 0:44:30 1:07:59 0:35:30 0:23:29
105 POWER, Joseph M 30-39 0:08:20 0:42:39 1:09:09 0:34:19 0:26:30
89 SOPER, Nick M 50-59 0:09:43 0:45:48 1:09:48 0:36:05 0:24:00
33 STEEL, Abigail F 50-59 0:09:39 0:43:31 1:09:52 0:33:52 0:26:21
50 OSMOND, Stephen M 21-29 0:08:01 0:45:02 1:10:00 0:37:01 0:24:58
4 MacBAY, Katherine F 21-29 0:08:52 0:43:20 1:10:02 0:34:28 0:26:42
99 GOSSE, Jim M 40-49 0:08:59 0:45:12 1:10:19 0:36:13 0:25:07
98 FLANAGAN, Chris M 40-49 0:09:31 0:45:51 1:10:54 0:36:20 0:25:03
103 PITTMAN, Darren M 40-49 0:10:42 0:48:00 1:11:09 0:37:18 0:23:09
45 COLBERT, Nick M 21-29 0:07:28 0:43:06 1:11:48 0:35:38 0:28:42
209 EARLE, MITCHELL / ROGERS, MICHAEL / BAZELEY, ROBERT Team   0:08:53 0:48:07 1:11:55 0:39:14 0:23:48
61 GRIFFIN, Patrick M 30-39 0:08:38 0:45:57 1:12:09 0:37:19 0:26:12
75 SIMPSON, Mark M 40-49 0:09:09 0:49:05 1:12:22 0:39:56 0:23:17
87 BAIRD, Ray M 50-59 0:09:06   1:12:37 -0:09:06 1:12:37
21 MARTIN, Christiane F 40-49 0:10:08 0:48:51 1:13:28 0:38:43 0:24:37
16 KELLY, Paula F 40-49 0:07:51 0:47:41 1:13:35 0:39:50 0:25:54
1 PEACOCK, Astrid F 20&U   0:45:56 1:14:03 0:45:56 0:28:07
91 GRAHAM, Phil M 60+ 0:12:34 0:47:05 1:14:05 0:34:31 0:27:00
100 PORTER, Stephanie F 30-39 0:10:12 0:47:15 1:14:09 0:37:03 0:26:54
64 COLLINGWOOD, Jeff M 40-49 0:11:52 0:51:03 1:14:19 0:39:11 0:23:16
97 WENTZELL, Jody M 21-29 0:08:33 0:47:03 1:14:42 0:38:30 0:27:39
44 ARNS, Mike M 21-29 0:08:15 0:46:03 1:14:45 0:37:48 0:28:42
56 MILLS, Forrest M 30-39 0:12:05 0:49:36 1:15:03 0:37:31 0:25:27
67 GALWAY, Derek M 40-49 0:15:09 0:51:59 1:15:39 0:36:50 0:23:40
5 HYNES, Kristy F 21-29 0:09:37 0:49:30 1:15:56 0:39:53 0:26:26
43 GREIG, Rob M 21-29 0:11:29 0:50:05 1:15:59 0:38:36 0:25:54
28 O'KEEFE, Janine F 40-49 0:09:48 0:49:34 1:16:13 0:39:46 0:26:39
81 SNOW, Greg M 40-49 0:09:55 0:48:36 1:16:29 0:38:41 0:27:53
205 EVELY, KerryAnn/ EVELY, Kerry / ENNIS, Tim Team   0:08:31 0:49:58 1:16:49 0:41:27 0:26:51
54 WALL, James M 21-29 0:12:06 0:49:49 1:17:36 0:37:43 0:27:47
96 BUNGAY, Norman M 30-39 0:13:50 0:51:00 1:18:00 0:37:10 0:27:00
76 LEE, Stephen M 40-49 0:13:02   1:18:15 -0:13:02 1:18:15
88 PERRY, Gary M 50-59 0:09:22 0:48:10 1:18:59 0:38:48 0:30:49
102 MACK, Anne F 40-49 0:11:49 0:52:14 1:19:08 0:40:25 0:26:54
12 CHAMPION, Tara F 30-39 0:11:54 0:47:11 1:19:38 0:35:17 0:32:27
118 DOULTON, Steven M 21-29 0:09:01   1:19:47 -0:09:01 1:19:47
201 SHEPPARD, Rod / McDONALD, Tina / HOWELL, Don Team   0:16:13 0:59:03 1:19:49 0:42:50 0:20:46
58 KENNEDY, Ed M 30-39 0:12:16 0:52:39 1:19:57 0:40:23 0:27:18
57 ROSSITER, Andrew M 30-39 0:11:48 0:52:26 1:20:01 0:40:38 0:27:35
8 THOMPSON, Faye F 30-39 0:09:48 0:53:05 1:20:03 0:43:17 0:26:58
26 SEYMOUR, Flora F 40-49 0:09:23 0:51:22 1:20:14 0:41:59 0:28:52
74 SMITH, Glenn M 40-49 0:11:15 0:53:15 1:20:49 0:42:00 0:27:34
71 FORD, Gary M 40-49 0:10:30 0:51:17 1:20:59 0:40:47 0:29:42
25 SHORTALL, Debbie F 40-49 0:11:23 0:54:11 1:21:16 0:42:48 0:27:05
108 FLYNN, Kevin M 50-59 0:10:35 0:52:49 1:21:29 0:42:14 0:28:40
210 LYE, JASON/LYE, GILLIAN Team   0:08:10 0:53:30 1:21:32 0:45:20 0:28:02
24 DALEY, Deanne F 40-49 0:10:25 0:50:40 1:21:42 0:40:15 0:31:02
211 DOULTON,BRUCE/MARRIE, JONATHON/LIITTLE, AL Team   0:12:02   1:23:04 -0:12:02 1:23:04
31 THISTLE, Elsie F 40-49 0:08:41 0:51:56 1:23:19 0:43:15 0:31:23
9 BARRETT, Jennifer F 30-39 0:12:26 0:55:36 1:23:24 0:43:10 0:27:48
79 RALPH, Randy M 40-49 0:10:51 0:50:03 1:23:40 0:39:12 0:33:37
208 BAIRD, JENNY/PLOUGHMAN,MARK Team   0:13:07 0:55:29 1:23:40 0:42:22 0:28:11
14 ROSE, Melanie F 30-39 0:11:50 0:56:24 1:23:49 0:44:34 0:27:25
3 STREET, Dawn F 21-29 0:13:22 0:55:31 1:24:22 0:42:09 0:28:51
17 HOLMES, Karen F 40-49 0:11:41 0:56:08 1:25:19 0:44:27 0:29:11
65 COLE, Darrell M 40-49 0:11:57 0:53:11 1:25:30 0:41:14 0:32:19
2 WHITE, Cheryl F 21-29 0:08:41 0:53:00 1:25:37 0:44:19 0:32:37
82 KNIGHT, Randy M 40-49 0:11:04 0:56:12 1:26:17 0:45:08 0:30:05
90 PEACOCK, Andrew M 50-59 0:19:04 0:57:25 1:26:17 0:38:21 0:28:52
117 POMEROY, Laura F 40-49 0:14:37 0:59:06 1:26:18 0:44:29 0:27:12
23 FORD, Maureen F 40-49 0:14:21 0:57:40 1:26:34 0:43:19 0:28:54
86 OSMOND, Don M 50-59 0:10:01 0:54:19 1:27:13 0:44:18 0:32:54
20 SCEVIOUR, Catheine F 40-49 0:09:55 0:54:59 1:27:13 0:45:04 0:32:14
94 LEE, Eoin M 20&U 0:12:34 0:57:27 1:28:05 0:44:53 0:30:38
83 GAMBERG, Rob M 50-59 0:14:07 0:59:39 1:28:06 0:45:32 0:28:27
70 OUTERBRIDGE, John M 40-49 0:11:27 0:54:00 1:28:06 0:42:33 0:34:06
29 RALPH, Frances F 40-49 0:14:09 0:58:58 1:29:27 0:44:49 0:30:29
34 EVELY, Elizabeth F 50-59 0:12:23 0:58:25 1:30:35 0:46:02 0:32:10
51 McCARTHY, Sean M 21-29 0:16:51 0:59:16 1:30:57 0:42:25 0:31:41
62 DALTON, Patrick M 30-39 0:11:31 0:54:41 1:31:15 0:43:10 0:36:34
114 SEYMOUR, John M 40-49 0:15:43 1:02:54 1:31:17 0:47:11 0:28:23
116 BARNES, Jeff M 40-49 0:17:28   1:31:29 -0:17:28 1:31:29
19 MOORES, Maureen F 40-49 0:10:04 0:58:19 1:31:29 0:48:15 0:33:10
112 COLEMAN, Amanda F 21-29 0:11:24 1:00:28 1:31:37 0:49:04 0:31:09
10 ROSE, Susan F 30-39 0:11:45 0:59:47 1:31:37 0:48:02 0:31:50
111 COLEMAN, Rob M 30-39 0:06:34 1:00:25 1:31:38 0:53:51 0:31:13
36 HENSMAN, Linsa F 50-59 0:12:41 1:01:57 1:32:04 0:49:16 0:30:07
95 SPARROW, Susan F 40-49 0:12:22 0:59:27 1:32:27 0:47:05 0:33:00
22 ENGELBRECHT, Helmien F 40-49 0:11:38 0:56:53 1:32:54 0:45:15 0:36:01
85 LAHEY, Paul M 50-59 0:16:09 1:04:16 1:33:13 0:48:07 0:28:57
60 SIMMONS, Robert M 30-39 0:12:12 0:57:58 1:33:45 0:45:46 0:35:47
207 PEACH, JENNIFER / PEACH, BARRY / PEACH, BRENDA Team   0:12:44 1:02:23 1:34:44 0:49:39 0:32:21
101 MACKEY, Sonya F 40-49 0:12:33 1:05:34 1:35:23 0:53:01 0:29:49
30 FOLEY, Heather F 40-49 0:10:23 0:54:31 1:35:31 0:44:08 0:41:00
206 SOMERS, Allison / O'TOOLE, Breanne / LOVEYS, Alana Team   0:08:16 1:10:16 1:36:10 1:02:00 0:25:54
104 HOPE, Scott M 21-29 0:12:38   1:36:33 -0:12:38 1:36:33
202 EARLE, Harold / MARSHALL, Louise / PENNEY, Lisa Team   0:16:14 1:09:35 1:39:33 0:53:21 0:29:58
37 PEACOCK, Ingrid F 50-59 0:12:27   1:39:49 -0:12:27 1:39:49
93 PALUCH, Becky F 40-49 0:13:42 1:05:03 1:42:54 0:51:21 0:37:51
32 MILLS, Nadine F 40-49 0:15:55 1:09:29 1:44:12 0:53:34 0:34:43
204 BARRETT, Wendy / SMITH, Sandra Team   0:10:38 1:04:38 1:47:23 0:54:00 0:42:45
92 BUTT, Don M 60+ 0:13:52 1:09:28 1:48:46 0:55:36 0:39:18
59 TAYLOR-HOOD, John M 30-39 0:27:33 1:19:56 1:50:49 0:52:23 0:30:53
109 WALL, Jeff M 30-39 0:10:37 1:29:08 2:02:59 1:18:31 0:33:51
110 WALL, Luke M 20&U 0:27:58 1:29:07 2:02:59 1:01:09 0:33:52
18 MOORES, Joanne F 40-49 0:12:41 1:18:42 2:09:17 1:06:01 0:50:35
BIB # NAME M/F AGE GRP SWIM FINISH TIME BIKE FINISH TIME FINAL TIME BIKE TIME RUN TIME